Home Network News Success Stories Memberships About us Recruiters

Success Stories

Here at RugbyRecruit we match top-recruiters to the best possible talent.
But don't take our work on it, here's the proof!

RugyRecruit College Commits

2021
Lucas Chirico

The Harvey Rugby Club, Pound ridge, New York

Hooker

Logan McKune

Mother Lode Rugby, El Dorado Hills, California

Flyhalf

Tyler Gutwein

Zionsville, Zionsville, Indiana

Prop

Kye Jones

Mother Lode Rugby, Folsom, California

Scrumhalf

Grady Mulkerin

Back Bay, Santa Ana, CaliforniaS

Prop

Tyler Sloan

Jesuit High School, Carmichael , Alabama

Wing

Erin Wilson

East Cobb Amazons, Marietta, Georgia

Prop

Remy Wood

Santa Monica Rugby Club/ Southern California Griffins U20, Los Angeles, California

Flyhalf

Liam McLoughlin

Jesuit High School Rugby (Carmichael), Sacramento, California

Prop

Jake Cassidy

SD mustangs/ cathedral catholic high school, Del Mar, CaliforniaS

8 Man

Taylor moore

Raleigh rugby football club, North Carolina

Prop

Benjamin Kaunfer

Xaverian Brothers Highschool, Wrentham, Massachusetts

Prop

Patrick Wilson

Xaverian Brothers High School, Walpole, Massachusetts

Wing

Fiachra O'Farrell

Xaverian Brothers High School, Canton, Massachusetts

Flyhalf

Justin Cooper

Phoenix Rugby, Johns Creek, Georgia

Flanker

Emma Fredlund-Adams

Rocky Mountain High School, Meridian, Idaho

Scrumhalf

Ethan Giles

Aurora Barbarians RFC, Keswick, Ontario, Select State

Center

Keenan Makowski

Montini Rugby, Willowbrook, Illinois

Scrumhalf

JohnZeich

Morris Rugby, Stanhope, New Jersey

Prop

Micah Duffield

Lindenwood University , Willow Springs, Missouri

Fullback

Kealan O'Connell

San Francisco Golden Gate, San Francisco, California

Fullback

Michael J Hart

Xaverian Brothers High School, Norfolk, Massachusetts

Center

Brandon Wallace

Shaker heights high school, Beachwood, Ohio

Lock

Ranjeet Singh

RanjeetClub, Kalka, Indiana

Prop

Geno Flores

Chicago Lions, Eagle Impact Rugby Academy, Illinois Tornados, Chicago, Illinois

Wing

Sean McElligott

San Francisco Golden Gate, San Francisco, CaliforniaN

Lock

Aaron William Stevenson

Montini Broncos, Glen Ellyn, Illinois

Flyhalf

Kathryn Storey

Downingtown Rugby Football Club, Pennsylvania

Wing

Nicholas Granick

Central Jersey Rugby Club, New Jersey

Hooker

Laith Majed Shurbaji

Citadel Rugby F.C, Select State

Wing

Luke McCullen Davis

Wellington Wizards, Florida

Flanker

Dane Robinson

Timber creek rugby, Texas

Wing

Jasmine Orchard

Plano RFC, Texas

Wing

Cole Wallin

Pleasanton Cavaliers Rugby Club, San Ramon, California

Scrumhalf

Thomas Dixon

Woodlands, The Woodlands, TX, Texas

8 Man

Keller Grossman

Ardrey Kell High School, Charlotte, North Carolina

Flanker

Emanuel Lai

Greenwich High School, Greenwich, Connecticut

Fullback

Daniel Bergeron

Blackman Boys Rugby, Murfeesboro, Tennessee

Flyhalf

Joaquin Lopez May

Greenwich Highschool, Riverside, Connecticut

Wing

xavier suro

Greenwich high school, Greenwich, Connecticut

Hooker

Ender Aguilar

Rhinos in Irvine, CA, Orange, California

Lock

Francisco Liguori

Greenwich High School, Greenwich, Connecticut

Flyhalf

Parker Jerome Callegari

University of Texas Rugby, Texas

Scrumhalf

Justin Ofarrell

AKYRC, Anchorage,AK, Alaska

Center

Will Lerouge

Morris Rugby, Blairstown, New Jersey

Center

Micaela Waite

Furies Rugby, Idaho

8 Man

Andrew Dodson

Harpeth Harlequins , Murfreesboro, Tennessee

Flanker

Clint Lyman

Motherlode/ Amador High, Sutter Creek , California

Prop

Samari Garrett

Rowe Clark high school, Chicago, Illinois

Scrumhalf

André Birdthistle

Garryowen Fc In Ireland, Limerick, Alabama

Wing

Conor Coughlan

Eastside Lions, Washington

Hooker

Ethan Douglas Zirkle

Frederick rugby club, Maryland

Center

bau molinari

Gonzaga College High School, District Of Columbia

Flyhalf

Quenton T Schumaker

Prince William Youth Rugby, Legion Rugby, Loudoun Men's Rugby, Virginia

Prop

Mauricio Murguia-Sarin

Jesuit High School, Carmichael, California

Scrumhalf

Logan MacBain

Arlington Stallions, Chicago, Illinois

Center

Reagan Mac

Norcal, CaliforniaN

HCoach

chris francis

None, Sacramento, Alabama

Lock

Wesley Uipi

Rhinos Rugby, Orange , CaliforniaS

Prop

Kaden Sherrell

San Joaquin Memorial Rugby, Fresno, California

Hooker

Ethan van Tonder

Rocky Mountain High School RFC, Meridian, Idaho

Scrumhalf

Nela lavulo samate

Sac Pal Spartans, California

Flyhalf

Joshua Ngaluafe

Sac Pal, Burbank, CaliforniaN

Prop

Jon

Olde Gaels RFC, CaliforniaN

HCoach

2019
Joseph Furnace

Lamar high school, houston, Texas

Flyhalf

Tanner Goodchild

East Valley Eagles (Mesa, AZ), Mesa, Arizona

Scrumhalf

Ethan Cutler

Manly Marlins, Alabama

Lock

Malachi

Iowa Central , Portland, Iowa

Fullback

Matthew Dao

Strake Jesuit Rugby, Pearland, Texas

Prop

JD Bridges

Las Vegas Blackhawks, Las Vegas, Nevada

Center

Aleksandar Vuk Trivanovic

Ardrey Kell, Charlotte, North Carolina

Lock

Javon Martin

Pca Knights, Memphis, Tennessee

Flyhalf

Dustin Lavender

Rutherford Rugby, Tullahoma, Tennessee

Flyhalf

Bennett Owen Mantz

Granite Bay Rugby, Granite Bay, CaliforniaN

Prop

Connor Hogan

Wando Rugby Club, Wando, South Carolina

Prop

Robert Allen Inglett III

Wando Rugby, Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina

Lock

Jake Charles Arnold

Wando Rugby, Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina

Wing

Patrick Johnson

San Diego Youth Aztec Rugby, San Diego, CaliforniaS

Center

Kaid James Theriot

Riverdale Highschool, Murfreesboro, Tennessee

Scrumhalf

Carson Daniel Shoemaker

Arrowhead Berserkers RFC, Arizona

8 Man

Kobe John Swanson

Kearns, Utah

Center

Michelle Jo

International School of Beijing HS Girls Varsity Rugby Team, Beijing, New Jersey

Hooker

Lizandro Gonzallio Beukes

Reho Falcons Rugby Club, Windhoek, Florida

Flyhalf

Faran Mehraien

Allen , Allen, Texas

Flanker

Ryan Sgambati

Granite Bay Rugby Club, Rocklin, California

Hooker

Max Schumacher

Jesuit High School, CaliforniaN

Flyhalf

Michael Powers

Allen Eagle Rugby, Allen, Texas

Center

Brandon waller

Sac immortals (league) / Rhinos Rugby, Sacramento, California

Wing

John Minella

Bergen Barbarians, Palisades New York (home), Oradell, New Jersey

8 Man

Carston Taylor

Blackman Boys Rugby, Murfreesburo, Tennessee

8 Man

Fernando Alejo

Chico Oaks Rugby Club, Gridley, CaliforniaN

Fullback

Bruno Forestieri

St. Pius X H.S., Houston, Texas

Flanker

Oteti Vehikite

Lamorinda, Pittsburg, California

Center

Dylan Grausz

Lamorinda Rugby FC, Moraga, California

Wing

Nikita Moysov

SFGG, San Francisco, California

Fullback

Christiaan Mosconi

Newport Back Bay, Aliso Viejo, California

Scrumhalf

Jahvanni

Eastside Lions, Seattle, Washington

Wing

Kye Jones

Mother Lode, Folsom, California

Scrumhalf

Daniel Dellamano

SSRC, Illinois

Scrumhalf

William Walsh

Mount Carmel HS, Illinois

Flyhalf

Hailey fletcher

Furies rugby, Idaho

Center

Benjamin Kaleo Nelson

Lamorinda, Moraga, California

Flyhalf

Ryan Bullock

US Naval Academy, Germantown, Maryland

Hooker

Diego Marcus

Paternoster RFC, Paternoster, South Carolina

Flyhalf

Davyn Josh Degracia

Kennedy Cougars, Sacramento, CaliforniaN

Scrumhalf

Zachary Jon Barker

Lamo, Orinda, CaliforniaN

Hooker

Wyatt Campbell

Cy fair rugby club, Cypress, Texas

Flanker

Lane Rouse

Cy Fair Rugby Club, Cypress, Texas

Prop

Zachary Marsh

Brownsburg, Brownsburg, Indiana

Lock

John

Temecula, Temecula, California

Lock

Malaunah Jones

Corning Rugby Club, New York

Flanker

Cole Pacis

Jesuit High School, CaliforniaN

Prop

Efrain Delacruz

Lake travis High school & Texas rugby High Performance , Austin, Texas

Hooker

Douglas Barnes

Granite Bay Rugby , California

Lock

Elias Ramirez

Jesuit High School, Carmichael, California

Scrumhalf

Matilda M Sullivan

Prince William County VA, Woodbridge, VA, Virginia

Fullback

Kylan Ganger

Castle Rock Pirates, Colorado

Center

Andres

North County Rugby, Escondido, CaliforniaS

Wing

Isaac Fabela

pleasnton cavaliers, Modesto, CaliforniaN

Lock

Harrison Wheeler

Danville Oaks, Danville, California

8 Man

Clayton joseph sissung

Granite Bay Rugby, CaliforniaN

Scrumhalf

Will Nogrady

Granite Bay, Granite Bay, California

Flyhalf

Dallas Fuller

Granite Bay, Roseville, California

Wing

Andrew Robert Martinez

Granite bay rugby, Granite Bay, California

Wing

Emily VanDyke

Grand Haven Girls Rugby Club, Grand Haven, Michigan

Scrumhalf

Bryce Van Order

Granite Bay, Granite Bay, CaliforniaN

Prop

Edwin Drew Sanderson III

Granite Bay, Roseville, California

Wing

George Henry Miller, V

Jesuit High School, Carmichael, California

Hooker

Jonathan Hammond

Currently Looking for New Club, Texas

Prop

Brooke Barnes

Brunswick Valkyries Girls Rugby Club, Ohio

Scrumhalf

Cormac Thomas Slattery

San Francisco Golden Gate, San Francisco, California

Flyhalf

Leonard Mataroa Varu

Tereora College, Rarotonga Cook Islands, Rarotonga, Select State

Hooker

Callum Janis

Granite Bay Rugby, Rocklin, California

Scrumhalf

Austin Arends

Danville Oaks, Danville, CaliforniaN

Flyhalf

Nohea Uluave

Kahuku Girls Rugby, Kahuku, Hawaii

Flyhalf

Blake Willis

Red Mountain Rugby Club, Arizona

Center

Hunter Michael Chuhlantseff

San Joaquin Memorial HS, Fresno, California

Prop

Elijah kurtz

Utah Lions, Utah

Lock

Nathan Fielding

Herriman Rugby, Herriman, Utah

8 Man

Carson Connors

Herriman Rugby, Herriman, Utah

Hooker

Levi Markey

Cougar Rugby Club (CRC), Fair Oaks, California

Center

Jake Negrete

San Joaquin Memorial Rugby, Fresno, California

Flyhalf

Jonathan Gilman

South Doyle Rugby Club, Knoxville, Tennessee

Flyhalf

Dylan Weldy

Penn High School, Mishawaka, Indiana

Hooker

Isabelle Mahina Māhealani Keanuenue Bautista

Kahuku Girls Rugby, Kahuku, Hawaii

Wing

Russell Lemaster

Royal Irish, Indianapolis, Indiana

8 Man

Michael Eichner

Wellington wizards rugby club, Wellington, Florida

Hooker

Zachary Edward Davis

Jupiter Sharks, Florida

Hooker

Alex Lawson

Wellington Wizards Rugby Club, West Palm Beach, Florida

Scrumhalf

Thomas Joseph walton

Wizards Rugby Club, Wellington, Florida

Fullback

Zeon Unnithan

wizards rugby club, Loxahatchee, Florida

Fullback

Fernando perez

McClatchy, CaliforniaN

Wing

Jonathan Belmontes

Eagle Impact Rugby Academy/Empire Rugby, Redlands, California

Prop

Nicholas Leusing

Danville Oaks Rugby Football Club, Danville, California

Prop

Ryan Chambers

Danville Oaks, California

Flanker

Hunter Phillips

Danville Oaks, California

Scrumhalf

Nathan Peterson

Solo, Dixon, California

Lock

Timote Emanuele Faasisila

Sac PAL Spartans, Lodi, California

Prop

Stefano Menicou

Dixon SOLO rugby club, Vacaville, California

8 Man

Aidan Michael Grubbs

CK McClatchy, Sacramento, California

Center

Alex Vaca

EIRA SoCal/Back Bay, Beverly Hills, California

Center

Villiami Liu

Sac pal Spartans, CaliforniaN

Scrumhalf

Eli Gordon

Solo, CaliforniaN

Flyhalf

Alexus Segi

Kent Crusaders, Washington

Center

Paige Fallon

Rugby Oregon, Oregon

Center

Elizabeth Brown

Danville Lady Oaks, California

Wing

Triston Haverty

Granite Bay Rugby Club, Granite Bay, California

Flanker

2018
David Ebert

Raptors Rugby, Tennessee

Center

Johannes Jurgens de Jager

Fichardtpark South Africa, Alabama

Fullback

Levi Hapimana Pehi Waata-Jack

GTEC Reserves, Auckland NZ, Auckland, Ohio

Fullback

Bryan John Breda

DF Malan HS South Africa, Alabama

Center

Matthew Laudien

Hempfield knightmare, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Lock

Cullen McIntee

Marian Rugby Indiana, Edwardsburg, Michigan

Center

Jeffrey Peleseuma-Breiz

San Francisco Golden Gate, San Francisco, CaliforniaN

Scrumhalf

Eli Pulu

United, Lehi, Utah

Wing

Robert holycross

Souths Suburban Cobras, South Side Irish , Illinois

Flanker

Declan Carr

South Suburban Rugby Club, Illinois

Fullback

Evan Thomas

USA Rugby South RAN & Raleigh RedHawks, North Carolina

Fullback

Chase Mathis

North Alabama , Ooltewah, TN, Alabama

Lock

Oren Nell

Las Vegas Blackhawks, Nevada

Scrumhalf

JohnWilliam Kelly

Kenmore Rugby Boys Football Club, Tonawanda, New York

Hooker

Corbyn Snyder

Ahwatukee, Chandler, Arizona

Fullback

Louis Bourgies

La cueva rugby club, Albuquerque, New Mexico

Hooker

Drecarious Deshawn Worthen

No club, Milledgeville, Georgia

Wing

Jonathan Michael Wilburn

Warriors Rugby, Colorado

Wing

Lerato Mokoena

Playing for Brebner high school in South Africa, Bloemfontein, Select State

Wing

Samuel E Kutz

GretnaRugby/ Nebraska all state, Omaha, Nebraska

Flanker

Ryan Caviani

Silicon Valley, Saratoga, California

Flanker

Nicholas R Caccese

Berks County RFC, Pennsylvania

Hooker

Vincent Vo

Dallas Harlequins Colts, Texas

Select Position

Caleb A Wood

Liberty Rugby, Washington

Flanker

OLIVER KWETE

Phoenix Rugby Club, Phoenix, Arizona

Scrumhalf

Niklas Lundqvist

Coastal Dragons & La Costa Canyon HS, Encinitas, California

Flanker

Ronnie McElligott

San Francisco Golden Gate (SFGG), San Francisco, California

Flanker

Sadique Tiouti

Jenks Rugby Football Club, Oklahoma

Scrumhalf

Jonah Wolfe

CK McClatchy, CaliforniaN

Scrumhalf

Maek Kongsawad

Southerners Rugby Football Club, Bangkok, Select State

Flanker

Ismael Angel

Center Parkway Harlequins, Elk Grove, California

Lock

Tyler Alexander Acosta

Rock Rugby & Texas High Performance Rugby, Texas

Center

Kellan Fredrick Fisch II

C.K. Mcclachy, Sacramento, California

Fullback

Kevin Regan

Saint Mary’s College, Alamo, California

Lock

Mason Tablada

Buchanan Rugby Club, Clovis, CaliforniaN

Hooker

Tanner Ryan Cleland

Motherlode rugby, Shingle Springs, California

8 Man

Kaden Loversky

EIRA SoCal, Downey, CaliforniaS

Fullback

Moses Saole

Palmer Terrors, Colorado Springs, Colorado

Prop

William E. Shumaker

North Penn Iron Lions, Eagleville, Pennsylvania

Wing

Devon cansler

Colorado springs Grizzlies High School rugby, Colorado

Wing

Evan Kieran Conlon

Lindenwood University, Missouri

Scrumhalf

Uluamu Tongamana Niutupuivaha

Kahuku Rugby Club, Kahuku, Hawaii

Lock

Clyde Ball

East Cobb Rugby Club, Georgia

Flanker

declan wilson

USA Rugby South Panthers/Georgia State Selects Rugby Academy/East Cobb Rugby Club, Marietta, Georgia

Scrumhalf

Jared Jun Kit Ho

Del Norte High School, San Diego, California

Flyhalf

Nathan Matevossian

Coastal Dragons / Del Norte HS, San Diego, California

Prop

austin james clay

granite bay rugby, California

Center

Jonah Talia"uli Malohi Vimahi

United Rugby, Highland, Utah

Prop

Ethan Patrick Stallings

Coastal Dragons, San Diego, CaliforniaS

Center

Cameron Hozouri

Mira Costa College Rugby Club, San Diego, California

Prop

David Dillard

Snow canyon, St. George, Utah

Lock

Mikaera Puriri

Snow Canyon, Santa Clara, Utah

Flanker

Braeden Michael Looper

Phoenix Firebirds Youth Rugby, Arizona

Hooker

Ashley Tejeda

Coastal dragons rugby, CaliforniaS

Center

Carson Stosich

united, Highland, Utah

Flanker

Ethan Gruber

Danville Oaks, Danville, California

Wing

Owen M Gubler

United Rugby, Highland, Utah

Flanker

Braxton Todd Adams

Red Mountain, Arizona

Flanker

Carina Zavala

South Bay Spartans, CaliforniaN

Hooker

Cooper Hotton

Herriman High rugby, Herriman, Utah

Wing

Jaycob Trace Forrester

South Doyle Rugby Club, Knoxville, Tennessee

Scrumhalf

Joshua Taxara

Cougar Rugby Club, California

Scrumhalf

John Henneberry

West Suburban Bulls RFC, La Grange Park, Illinois

Scrumhalf

kalyn cierra davis

South Meck Savages, North Carolina

8 Man

Christiane Leigh Aviso Fajardo

Corona Hawks, CaliforniaS

Prop

Wilson Taulafo

Sacpal Spartans, Napa, CaliforniaN

Flyhalf

Joseph Marchant

Jesuit, Carmichael, California

Prop

Mason Phillips

Jesuit High School, Carmichael, California

Fullback

Malachi Knox

Ahwatukee Rugby Club, Arizona

Fullback

Mason Gray

Narberth Rugby, Pennsylvania

Wing

Reese Goldstein

Wizards rugby club, Palm Beach, Florida

Lock

Lucas Hackett-Provenzano

Peninsula Green, San Mateo, CaliforniaN

Wing

Semis Saluni

Lamorinda, Walnut Creek, CaliforniaN

Flanker

Lidia-Mary Laisenia

Danville Oaks Rugby Football Association, CaliforniaN

Fullback

zack rasmussen

lamorinda, CaliforniaN

Wing

Reagan Griffin

Mother Lode, El Dorado Hills, CaliforniaN

Fullback

Sione Nauvai

Jesuit High School, Carmichael, California

Prop

Caden Kinghorn

Lamorinda rugby club, CaliforniaN

Wing

Kevin Wells

Jesuit High School, Carmichael, California

Wing

Jociah Jean-Louis

Wellington wizards, Wellington, Florida

Wing

Caleb Reeve Malietoa Maxwell

Mustangs, Fallbrook, California

8 Man

Julian Arteaga

Fallbrook High School, Fallbrook, California

Flyhalf

Alexander Thomas Evans

Granite Bay Rugby, Roseville, California

Prop

Amar Dhillon

Motherlode Rugby, El Dorado Hills, California

Wing

Diego Damian-Hernandez

C.K. Mcclatchy, Sacramento, CaliforniaN

Hooker

Branden Messick

C.K. McClatchy, Sacramento, California

Center

Quinlan Nguyen

Ck. McClatchy, Sacramento, California

Wing

Ryan Anthony ortez

Center parkway harlequins, CaliforniaN

Fullback

Inoke Waqavesi

C.K. McClatchy, Sacramento, California

Flyhalf

Jarryn SImpson

South Greenville Rugby, South Carolina

Fullback

Jeremy Mast

Danville Oaks Varsity RFC, Pleasanton , California

Prop

Dwayne Atamani Alatini

Lamorinda Rugby, Concord, CaliforniaN

Center

Cameron Crane

Plano Rugby Club, Frisco, Texas

Prop

Jason Severance

Cal Berkeley, Pleasanton , California

Center

Bobby Wolfley

United Rugby, Utah

Flanker

Andrew Byrne

Lamorinda, CaliforniaN

Scrumhalf

Hirad Zamani

Santa Monica Rugby Club, CaliforniaS

Fullback

Nicholas Lindgren

Chicago Blaze, Illinois

8 Man

Marc Anthony Chan

Las Vegas Rugby Academy, Nevada

Prop

Grant Vorous

Danville Oaks, Danville, California

Flanker

Christian Ayala

Citrus valley / empire rugby / EIRA , Highland, California

Flyhalf

Kadin senten

Markam Irish (ontario), Ontario, New York

Scrumhalf

Tammy Lee Baker

Fallbrook, CaliforniaN

Fullback

Jacob

C.K McClatchy, CaliforniaN

Center

Jack Slimm

Danville Oaks, Concord, California

Center

Jacob Goeppner

University OF Kentucky, Tinly Park, Illinois

Fullback

Matthew Hourigan

Danville Oaks, Concord, California

Prop

Roman Barrozo IV

Dixon Rugby Club, Vacaville, California

Center

Jake Wyatt Schrader

Vacaville black dog rugby club, Vacaville, CaliforniaN

Wing

Katieli Teu

Sac PAL Spartans Rugby, Sacramento, California

Lock

Nicholas Conrad Cox

Danville Oaks, Danville, California

Flanker

Folasa'aitu Punalu Pulete Tofi

Riordan Rugby, San Francisco, CaliforniaN

Center

Aidan Israelski

Peninsula Green, Atherton, CaliforniaN

Wing

Andy Dragon Vang

Cpharlequins, Sacramento, California

Scrumhalf

Joshua Allan

Danville Oaks Rugby Club, Concord, California

Lock

Melchizedek Faaleava

San Francisco Golden Gate club, San Francisco, CaliforniaN

8 Man

Jalen Lampley

CP HARLEQUINS, Elk Grove, California

Center

Matt Mercurio

Peninsula Green, San Mateo, CaliforniaN

Hooker

Josephine

Kent Crusaders, Washington

Prop

Cirena Wilson

Rainier Highlanders, Washington

Flanker

Maxwell Sackett

Jesuit High School, Carmichael, California

Center

Brianna Vasquez

South Bay Spartans, Santa Clarita, CaliforniaS

Fullback

Jasper Green

San Francisco Golden Gate, London, CaliforniaN

Flyhalf

James Bayard

Jesuit High School, Carmichael, CaliforniaN

Lock

Dante Bandoni

Granite Bay Grizzlies, Granite Bay, California

Lock

Joseph Kerrigan

Saint Mary’s College , San Francisco, California

Wing

Zachary Neff

C.K. McClatchy , Sacramento, California

Flanker

Luca Gillespie-Brown

Peninsula Green Beavers, Woodside, California

Flanker

Luke Ogburn

Danville Oaks, Concord, CaliforniaN

Center

Douglas Price

Wellington Wizards, Palm Beach, Florida

Prop

Sam Cormier

San Francisco Golden Gate(SFGG), San Francisco, California

Hooker

Ethan Joseph McVeigh

Ombac Wallabies, San Diego, CaliforniaS

Scrumhalf

Nikolas Barretto

Danville oaks, San Ramon, CaliforniaN

Wing

Richard john Micheal dumke

Granite bay rugby, Granite Bay, California

Center

Luke Jeffrey Gonsalves

Granite Bay Rugby, Granite Bay, California

Flanker

Isaiah Cortez

Granite Bay Rugby, Orangevale, California

Lock

Kyle van Tonder

Rocky Mountain High School RFC, Meridian, Idaho

Flyhalf

Kyle Beldon Curry

Granite Bay, Orangevale, California

Scrumhalf

Zach Heffel

Auburn University, Danville, California

Hooker

Cameron Lugo

Danville Oaks, Danville, California

Scrumhalf

Olivia Reese Popp

Land Park Harlequins, Sacramento, California

Scrumhalf

Luke Freeman

Danville Oaks, Concord, California

Flyhalf

2017
Mosese Ratuagone Nasilasila

Malolo Rugby Union, Select State

Center

Obed Cruz

Tampa Krewe, Tampa, Florida

Center

Jeremiah Lesoa

New lynn stags under 20s, Auckland, Utah

Flyhalf

Cameron Anderson

Unattached, Cape Town, Select State

Scrumhalf

Garet arnie Ruffner

Granite bay, Rocklin, CaliforniaN

Fullback

Josh Serafino

UNR Mens Rugby club, Concord, Nevada

Center

Yaira Camila Haro

Herriman girls rugby, Herriman, Utah

Scrumhalf

Mataio Laupuamasunu Madrigal

Pleasanton Cavaliers, Oakley, CaliforniaN

Wing

Steveni Johnfoster Lombard

Kahuku rugby, Kahuku, Hawaii

Hooker

Colton Maurer

Missouri All state Select Side, Missouri

Hooker

Stephan Bernal-Wendt

St Francis, Los Angeles/Honolulu, Hawaii

Prop

Jarom Kay

Red Mountain Knight's, Arizona

Prop

Kannon Kint

Snow Canyon, St. George, Utah

Wing

Drew Duncan

Plano Rugby Club, Texas

Prop

Brittain

Coastal Dragon, CaliforniaS

Center

Lance Bodine

Red Mountain Knights, Arizona

Flanker

Matt Meehan

Singapore American School, Singapore, Georgia

8 Man

michael jennings

staples highschool, Westport, Connecticut

Center

Gabriel Jeremiah Gavia

San Joaquin Memorial HS Rugby, Fresno, CaliforniaN

Center

Roberto Andres Gonzalez

San Joaquin memorial rugby, Fresno, CaliforniaN

Hooker

Dominick Iacovino

Irvine Rhinos, CaliforniaS

Center

Pablo Pérez de León Graciano

Tazmania RFC Mexico, Alabama

Hooker

Jayme Thomas

Jesuit High School, Carmichael, CaliforniaN

Fullback

Alex Rayton

The Woodlannds, The Woodlands, Texas

Flanker

Trevor Scott Babcock

Loudoun Dragons, Virginia

Scrumhalf

Evan William Higbee

Wellington Wizards, Florida

Wing

Stanley Pulido

Wellington Wizards, Florida

Flanker

Connor Cassidy

Black dog rugby, Vacaville, California

Lock

Dustin Thompson

Vacaville Blackdogs, California

Wing

apeteriki james mateiwai

Ckm rugby, Sacramento, California

Flanker

Garrett Kay

Jesuit High School, Carmichael, CaliforniaN

Flanker

Enzo Steiner

Beaverton Barbarians, Atavus All-Stars, Rugby Oregon Red Hawks, Hillsboro, Oregon

Scrumhalf

Nathan Vecchio

Danville Oaks, San Ramon, CaliforniaN

8 Man

Mark Christian Bucklin

Danville Oaks, Castro Valley, CaliforniaN

Wing

Joey Bartsch

Blue Valley Rugby, Kansas

Hooker

Andrew Waldron

Las Vegas Rugby Academy, Nevada

Fullback

Devon michael ewing

Las vegas rugby academy, Nevada

Prop

Brenden Wallner

Lindenwood University, Minnesota

Fullback

Noa Vulalevu Dau

Santa Rosa Rugby club, Santa Rosa, CaliforniaN

Flyhalf

Benjamin Biutu

Life West Gladiators, Sacramento, California

Center

Garrison Scott Pennington

Danville Oaks Rugby Club, Pleasant Hill, California

Lock

Bryan Issac Palmer

Southeast, Portland, Oregon

Center

Ronald Marcus Washington

Jacksonville Rfc, Florida

Prop

Noah Camdyn Williams

MotherLode Rugby, CaliforniaN

Hooker

Zakary Barker

Herriman Rugby, Herriman, Utah

Flanker

Anthony Perschon

Herriman Rugby, Herriman, Utah

Scrumhalf

McKay Peisley

Utah Lions Rugby Academy, West Jordan, Utah

Center

George Niethammer

Jesuit High School, Carmichael, CaliforniaN

Fullback

John Conor Shalloe

Santa Monica Rugby Club, Los Angeles, California

Flyhalf

Ethan Chapman

Red Mountain Youth Rugby, Arizona

Fullback

Alexander MacDonald

Danville Oaks, Modesto, CaliforniaN

Scrumhalf

Chase Bilton

Western Michigan Broncos, Paw Paw, Michigan

Hooker

Jackson Baere

San Diego Mustangs, CaliforniaS

8 Man

Vincent pace

Vacaville rugby club, Vacaville, California

Flanker

Jacob McPherson

Vacaville Black Dogs, Vacaville, California

Flyhalf

Angelo Aguirre

Lamorinda Rugby, Concord, California

Prop

Jace Alonso Sean Jensen

Arroyo Grande Youth Rugby, CaliforniaS

Wing

Jimel Jordan Watson

Kingston, Jamaica, Kingston, Florida

Lock

Tommy Myers Wilson

C. K. McClatchy HS, Sacramento, CaliforniaN

Wing

Preston J Willard

Lincoln High School, and Des Moines Rugby Club, Iowa

Lock

Zach Burkard

Arroyo Grande, Arroyo Grande, California

Prop

Dillon Wall

Lamorinda Rugby, Orinda, California

Scrumhalf

Travon L. Martin

River City, West Sacramento, CaliforniaN

Fullback

Jason Mikluscak

River City High School Rugby, West Sacramento, California

Center

david rojas

pen green, California

Wing

Daniel (DJ) Jeremiah Monroe

Saint Mary's College of California, Campbell, California

Prop

Skyler Lewis Mitchell

Motherlode, El Dorado, CaliforniaN

8 Man

Jake Ericksen

Motherlode, Orangevale, CaliforniaN

Flanker

Braxton J. Gries

Red Mountain, Queen Creek, Arizona

Center

Ian Salvatore Slack

San Diego Mustangs, San Diego, California

Center

Sione Moli

EPA Razorbacks, Cupertino, CaliforniaN

Flanker

Matt hauptman

Nevada Wolfpack Men's Rugby, Nevada

Lock

Ben Nefzger

SOLO Rugby Club, Dixon, CaliforniaN

Scrumhalf

Kooper Mogan

Vacaville Blackdogs, Vacaville, California

8 Man

Faitala Talapusi

Peninsula Green Rugby, Union City, CaliforniaN

Flyhalf

Malik Hess

Peninsula Green Beavers, Union City, CaliforniaN

Center

Angel Figueroa

Solo Falcons, Dixon, CaliforniaN

Wing

John Thomas Dupree

Sierra Foothills Rugby Club, Loomis, CaliforniaN

Hooker

Stephen Schultz

Red Mountain Knights, Arizona

Scrumhalf

Kyle Fulton

Marin Highlanders, Larkspur, CaliforniaN

Center

Daelan Denenberg

Silicon Valley Rugby Club, Saratoga, California

Wing

Jason Barker

Sierra Foothills Rugby Club, Loomis, California

Flanker

Jack Fouts

Lamorinda RFC, Clayton, CaliforniaN

Hooker

Tyler Nunnery

Danville Oaks RFC, Castro Valley, California

Lock

Nathan Garcia

South Valley, Gilroy, California

8 Man

Micah appleton

South valley, Gilroy, CaliforniaN

Flanker

Corban Patrick Ricketts

Lamorinda Rodents, Moraga, CaliforniaN

Flanker

Colby Cavanaugh

Red Mountain Rugby Club, Queen Creek, Arizona

Lock

Michael Stanaro

Lamorinda, Orinda, California

Flyhalf

Ty Wilcox

Peninsula Green rugby, Palo Alto, CaliforniaN

Fullback

James Lafayette Miller Jr

CKM McClatchy, Sacramento, CaliforniaN

Prop

Justin Poon

CK McClatchty, Sacramento, CaliforniaN

Flanker

Mateo Damian-Hernandez

CK McClatchy, Sacramento, California

Center

Royce Fisher

Los Gatos, Los Gatos, CaliforniaN

Center

Viliami Angitau Sanft

Los Gatos Lions, Mountain View, CaliforniaN

Center

Destiny Arena

Fallbrook Girls Rugby Club, CaliforniaS

Hooker

Kathryn stowers

United Girls Rugby, Utah

Scrumhalf

Noah

Irvine Rhinos, California

Fullback

Dylan James

Santa Monica, CaliforniaS

Scrumhalf

Andrew Ryan Turner

Granite Bay Rugby, Rocklin, California

Wing

Matthew Tualamalii

UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY, Colorado Springs, Utah

Prop

Matthew Karp

Granite Bay Rugby, Folsom, California

Center

Gavin Janis

Granite bay rugby, Rocklin, California

Scrumhalf

Janay

Southbay Spartans, California

Prop

Charity Poerava Tenney

United Girls Rugby, Utah

Center

Nicholas Perkins

Danville Oaks, Concord, California

Scrumhalf

Claudio Rodriguez

San Ramon

Eshaan Kaul

Granite Bay Rugby, Granite Bay, California

Hooker

Alisi Ma'ake

Osaiasi Tongauiha

Oakland

Miyako Manoa

Danville Oaks, California

8 Man

Desi Streater

Granite Bay , Rocklin, California

Flyhalf

Michael O'Neal

Pleasant Hill

D'Lornn Xavian MoJike McMullen

Dixon

Sofia Sanchez ochoa

Danville lady oaks , California

Flanker

Chris Toetuu

San Ramon

Stephen O'Neal

Pleasant Hill

Drew Kuzmin-Batchelor

Lamorinda Rugby, Lafayette, California

Wing

Elijah Tafao-Braganza

Danville Oaks RFC , Concord, California

8 Man

Olivia Duba

Danville Lady Oaks , San Ramon, California

Fullback

Kevin Saunders

Danville Oaks , Danville, California

Center

Matt Davis

Danville

Justin Lego

San Ramon, CaliforniaN

Isaia Taotua

Danville Oaks, Concord, California

Prop

benjamin

Danville Oaks, Danville, California

Hooker

Carlos gomez

Danville Oaks, San Ramon, California

Wing

William Brewster

San Ramon

Austin Riley Strehlow

Danville Oaks, San Ramon, California

Lock

2016
Francke Botha

Western Province under 19, Pretoria, Pennsylvania

Flyhalf

Johannes Nicholas (Nicky) Hattingh

Nnn, Alabama

Scrumhalf

Justin oles

Granite Bay, Roseville, CaliforniaN

Flanker

Keegan Locher

Jesters RFC, CaliforniaN

8 Man

Alex glover

Santa Barbara rugby academy, Berkeley, CaliforniaS

8 Man

Garrett Sarantakos

American River college rugby club, Orangevale, California

Center

Odane lalor

North street falcons, Florida

8 Man

Leonardo Mattis

young crocs , New York

Hooker

Adrian Brown

Rookies, Florida

Hooker

Mikel Facey

st.Catherine thunder cats, Florida

Scrumhalf

Oraine Swaby

Montego Bay Panthers RFC, Georgia

Hooker

Ronaldo Mccarthy

jonathan grant high school, Florida

Wing

Tajae shadeec Wallace

STGC Rugby knights, Florida

Prop

Delano Deon Jarrett

North Street Falcons, Florida

Flanker

Adrian Anthony Christie

St.Catherine ThunderCats RC, Florida

Flyhalf

Jaleel Jerome Watson

Jamaica rugby union u19 team, Florida

Lock

Caroline

Danville lady oaks, CaliforniaN

8 Man

Kaliti Faasisila-Monte

SacPal Spartans, CaliforniaN

Hooker

Anthony wiley

Granite bay, Roseville, CaliforniaN

Wing

Ben Goodwin

Old Mission Beach Athletic Club (OMBAC), California

Flanker

Arthur Hettinger III

Archbishop Riordan, San Francisco, California

Flanker

Aohili Latu

Danville Oaks, California

Hooker

Bayleigh

Grandville Girls Rugby Club, Michigan

Flyhalf

Leini Havili

Scottsdale Stingers, Arizona

Lock

Tavite lopeti

Lifewest gladiators adult rugby football club, Hayward, California

Center

Seldon Funaki

Amanaki Latu

Oakland

Whitney Zuniga

Maria Samaniego

Mata hingano

Danville Lady Oaks, San Ramon, California

Center

Clement Farias

University of Nevada, Reno, Concord, Nevada

Prop

Justin Davenport

Diablo Olde Gaels, Dublin, California

Lock

2015
Justin Meintjies

Leopards SA, Potchefstroom, Massachusetts

Flanker

Sosaia Lavulo

Sacramento Blackhawks, Sacramento, California

Fullback

Kingsworth

currently not in a club, Durban, Washington

Wing

SAMUEL

BRACKENFELL RFC, California

Hooker

Brian Lee

American River College Rugby Club, CaliforniaN

Prop

Darryl Couch

Iowa Central Community College, Iowa

Wing

King Dazem Stevenson

Lifewest Gladiators, Hayward, CaliforniaN

Flanker

Lorenzo Richardson

Life West Gladiator , California, California

Flanker

2014
Justin Meintjies

Leopards SA, Potchefstroom, Massachusetts

Flanker

Sosaia Lavulo

Sacramento Blackhawks, Sacramento, California

Fullback

Kingsworth

currently not in a club, Durban, Washington

Wing

SAMUEL

BRACKENFELL RFC, California

Hooker

Brian Lee

American River College Rugby Club, CaliforniaN

Prop

Darryl Couch

Iowa Central Community College, Iowa

Wing

King Dazem Stevenson

Lifewest Gladiators, Hayward, CaliforniaN

Flanker

Lorenzo Richardson

Life West Gladiator , California, California

Flanker

Other Players
Ted Inch

Takapuna Grammar School, Select State

Flanker

Pierce Hillabrant

Morris Rugby, New Jersey

Center

Cayden Mentek

Elizabethtown rugby Blues, Pennsylvania

8 Man

William McGargill

Arlington Heights Stallions, Illinois

Lock

Mason Craddock

Hudson Rugby Club, Hudson, Ohio, Ohio

Flyhalf

Cameron

None, Oklahoma

Prop

Riley Lopez

UMW, Virginia

Lock

Katie Scott

Drury University, Springfield, Missouri

HCoach

kylie galbraith

Team New brunswick U17 and rothesay high school rugby team, Select State

Flanker

Kamryn Sparks

Texas nuclear thunder, Texas

Prop

Jack Kraft

Eagle Rugby Club, Idaho

Center

Orion Hoskins

Napa Stormers, CaliforniaN

Select Position

Chad Kuzmic

Muskego Rugby Club, Wisconsin

Fullback

Vladimo Beukes

No club, Arizona

Center

Logan S Main-Sobel

Algonquin Regional High School, Westborough, Massachusetts

Wing

Carson Pultz

Stoutmen, Fond du lac, Wisconsin

Select Position

braylan L robinson

south greenville, Greenville, South Carolina

Prop

Zachary Allen Sutherland

Los Al Rugby Club, CaliforniaS

Wing

Dylan Saucedo

Granite Bay Rugby Club, CaliforniaN

Wing

Tyler Scott

Grace College Women's Rugby, Indiana

HCoach

Asante Scott

Roosevelt High School Rugby, Iowa

Center

Hiss

Raiders, District Of Columbia

Flyhalf

ANTONIO DELIA

BANCO RUGBY CLUB, MENDOZA, Florida

Select Position

Noah Champion

De Pere Red Dogs / Badger Selects, Green Bay/De Pere, Wisconsin

Flyhalf

Darrell holliday

Iayra, Iowa

Flyhalf

Broc Weaver

Cardinal Gibbons High School, Florida

8 Man

Thomas Frencken

Rugby the dukes, Select State

Wing

Tshepo Moselane

Pirates, Alabama

Fullback

Gretchen C Rollinger

Walnut Hills Girls Rugby, Ohio

Wing

Chase Boberg

Mother Lode, CaliforniaN

Center

Sawyer Ray French

Oaks Rugby, CaliforniaN

Flanker

William Pugmire

Wasatch High School Rugby, CaliforniaS

Center

JOHN POLINKO

Warriors, Ohio

ffan

Tyler Menachemson

Dallas rugby club, Texas

Center

Jhalen Vines

Temple University, Philadelphia, PA, Pennsylvania

Wing

Blake Northup

Dublin Rugby, Ohio

Flyhalf

Nigel Johnson

San Diego Mustangs, Escondido, CaliforniaS

Flanker

Joseph Levi Stewart

SALT Rugby, Texas

Lock

Celia Hayden Watson

Carmel High School, Indiana

Flyhalf

Karl Römming

TSV Handschuhsheim, Arizona

Hooker

Flower-Darling Daisy Destiny Ann Talai

Kent Crusaders Rugby League, Washington

Prop

Brett Ebert

Clark County Warriors, Washington

Scrumhalf

Alexei Linger Kumar

Telford Hornets RFC, Wellington, Select State

Wing

Kasey N. Mosier

Texas Nuclear Thunder, Texas

Wing

James Sullivan

Amoskeag Rugby Club, New Hampshire

Flanker

Mason Tyler Wilson

The Woodlands Youth Rugby Club, The Woodlands, TX, Texas

Flanker

Nicholas Powell

Woodlands Youth Rugby Club, Texas

8 Man

Gavin Wilson

St. Edward Highschool, Ohio

Flanker

Caitlyn Renee Carnine

Texas Nuclear Thunder Rugby Club, Texas

Center

Henry "Hank" Gifford

Palmer Terrors, Colorado

Prop

Timothy Raine Piper

Cache Valley Pirates, Utah

Flyhalf

Nephi Toafe

West Panthers, SALT LAKE CITY, Utah

ACoach

Jim Cassie

Buffalo State Rugby, New York

ffan

Pierce Hillabrant

Morris Rugby, Summit, NJ, New Jersey

Center

kevin zakali

Kenya Harlequins, Washington

Scrumhalf

Richard

Danville Oaks, Danville, CaliforniaN

Prop

Elouisa Szczech

Kightmares Rugby, Wisconsin

Flanker

Leilani Lepe

Empire Youth Rugby, Riverside, CaliforniaS

Wing

Juan Manuel Alvarez

Querandi Ruby Club, Select State

Wing

Anise Salafai Nashtazii Tuia

United Girls Rugby, Salt Lake City, Utah

Hooker

Sean Dean Else

Fort Collins Youth Rugby, Colorado

8 Man

Bryan Colbridge

Christian Brothers University, Tennessee

Prop

Kiran Maxwell Goldstein

Dakota Ridge Rugby, Littleton, Colorado

Hooker

Mohammad Obeid

Citadel rugby club, Select State

HCoach

Ian Douglas

Washington Loggers, Washington

Scrumhalf

Quinton Smole

Walsh Jesuit High School Rugby, Ohio

Prop

test

test, Alaska

Prop

meena

sadsd, dsfsdfds, Alabama

Hooker

Bradley Bretzing

Pasadena RFC, CaliforniaN

Flanker

John Comiskey

Jesters RFC, CaliforniaN

Prop

Charlie Mathers

DRFC (Doha Rugby Club), CaliforniaS

Wing

Ciara Clawson

Kansas city jazz, Missouri

Center

Justin Thomas Dyer

SFGG, CaliforniaN

Center

Travis Rodney Provost

Hough, North Carolina

Flanker

David Hudson

Alpharetta Phoenix Rugby FC, Alpharetta, GA, Georgia

Flanker

Ethan Younger

Danville oaks, CaliforniaN

Flyhalf

William Tucker Barth

Danville Oaks, CaliforniaN

Select Position

Braxton Mills

Aztec Rugby Club, CaliforniaS

Center

James Myles

Mount St. Mary’s University Men’s Rugby, Maryland

HCoach

Developer

RanjeetClub, Alaska

Hooker

Kiran Bharti

RanjeetClub, Bacolod City, Idaho

Hooker

atest

test, city, Alaska

Prop

Kiran Bharti

RanjeetClub, Mohali, CaliforniaN

Flanker

Test account

Oaks, CaliforniaN

8 Man

Nathan Comiskey

Danville Oaks, Pleasanton, California

Center

Geoffrey J Jordan

Pittsburgh Harlequins Rugby Club, Cheswick, Pennsylvania

HCoach

Jeremy M Smith

Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, CaliforniaN

Hooker

Abraham Kamara

Terrors Rugby Club, Colorado

Flyhalf

Kelsey R Coppola

North Haven High School Girls' Rugby, North Haven, Connecticut

Lock


Vallejo, CA




Isaak

Stade Nicois, Nice, Select State

Center

ryr

434, Select State

Prop

test

4424, Kentucky

Lock

test

test, Kentucky

Prop


Harrison Reed

Wilbraham & Monson Academy/ Ampthill rugby academy, Massachusetts

Center

Alex Tarver

None, Indiana

Center

dylan thomas radziszewski

olentangy high school rugby, Columbus, Ohio

8 Man

Veljko Stankovic

No club, SAINT PAUL, Minnesota

Center

Owen Kracht

Redondo Union High School Rugby, CaliforniaS

Scrumhalf

Cameron Puryear

UMW, Virginia

ACoach

Joshua Jones

n/a, Texas

HCoach

Michael Graham

Brevard Red Eye Rugby, Florida

HCoach

martinstojcevski

fdgdfgdf, Indiana

Hooker

Amit Sharma

dorm, CaliforniaN

Prop

Nusaibah Isselmou

Agusta rugby, South Carolina

8 Man

Blaine van Niekerk

Hillcrest Villagers Rugby, Clifton College, Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, Select State

Prop

Maximo Caratini

Northbay, Maryland

Flanker

Marquette Hayes

Tennessee Rugby Academy, Tennessee

8 Man

Dylan Johnson

Norwalk Rugby Club, Iowa

Flyhalf

Robert Allen

Xavier High School, New York City, New York

Wing

James

Berks Rugby, Pennsylvania

Scrumhalf

Libby

Santa Monica, CaliforniaS

Wing

Luca Canzani

C.A.S.I., Select State

Scrumhalf

Max

St Pius X High School, Houston, TX, Texas

Flanker

Daniel Lopez

Chuckanut Bay Rugby, Washington

Wing

Felipe Charles

IPR sporting club, Mar del plata, Seleccione estado

Flyhalf

Terrell Hopson

De La Salle High School, California

8 Man

Gabriel Allen Hale

Kuala Lumpur Tigers RFC, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, Nevada

Lock

Hannah Roth

Norwalk Rugby, Iowa

Flyhalf

Ryder Lucich

Christian Brothers Academy (NJ), New Jersey

Center

Emmalynn Kumka

St. Albert, Alaska

Prop

Violette

Vienna Rugby (VYI), Virginia

Center

Adrian Namataishe Mbiriyakura

GweruSports Club, Select State

Prop

Dylan Ichiro Cleaver

Nanaimo Hornets, Nanaimo, British Columbia, Select State

Flyhalf

Dan Jordan

Hudson rugby club, Ohio

Lock

Julianna Lucy Marie Murphy

Baymen Rugby Club, Select State

Flanker

Walid Elassaad

Patrick Henry High School Rugby, CaliforniaS

Flanker

Stefan

Grabouw Rugby Club, New York

Flanker

Jared Hunter

Christian Brothers High School, CaliforniaN

Scrumhalf

Jano Roux

Kingswood College, Alabama

Center

Bryton Fuchs

Springfield celts, Illinois

Hooker

Charles Callegari

Texas Thunder, Texas

HCoach

Bennett Millington

Rocky Mountain Rugby Club, Meridian, Idaho

Hooker

Darshan Gangineni

Qatar National U19, Doha Rugbt Football Club, Sherborne Rugby, Alabama

Lock

Brandon van Rensburg

Hamiltons, South Africa, Texas

Prop

Tommy Deitchman

De La Salle High School, Alamo, CaliforniaN

Center

Blake Bangay

Baltimore Poly RFC, Maryland

Flanker

Michael Girton

Western Washington University Alumni, Select State

Select Position

Tyler Solomon

wasps, Select State

Center

Sarah Jeanne

Boulder, Colorado

Flanker

Joseph Mungai

strathmore school, Minnesota

Center

Halle Hunt

Fairfield Rugby Club, Connecticut

Flanker

Tai Miller

Jesuit High School, CaliforniaN

Center

Tanaka Kanyepi

Old Georgians Sports Club, Wyoming

Center

G bro

West High, Virginia

Wing

Suriyan Aidan Pittenger

Atlanta Youth Rugby, Palmetto, Georgia

Hooker

Diego Ortega

Pumas rugby UNAM, Alabama

Center

JAMES TWIFORD

USA RUGBY AT LARGE YOUTH COACH, Idaho

8 Man

Ajay Prasad

San Antonio Rugby FC, Texas

Fullback

Vann Bair

Arapahoe Warriors, Colorado

Lock

Bourasse hamza

Union sportive Oujda, Select State

8 Man

Jade Millington

Rocky Mountain Rugby, Meridian, ID, Idaho

Select Position

Justin Tucker

Queen City Royals, Burlington Vermont, Vermont

HCoach

Sofia Baker Silverman

Harvey School Girls Rugby, New York

Center

Joseph Manero

Strake Jesuit, Houston, Texas

Wing

wesley sorensen

copper hills highschool, Utah

Flanker

Jeffrey King

Sahuarita High School Spartans, Arizona

HCoach

Charles Sy Mendenhall

Jesuit Dallas, Select State

Center

Franky Bourke

Te Awamutu Sports, CaliforniaS

HCoach

Donovan Law

Charlotte Tigers, North Carolina

Wing

matias tolnay

pcc, CaliforniaN

Fullback

Gabe Cardenas

Bayou Hurricanes Rugby, Louisiana

Wing

Josh Allan

Chicago Rugby Club, Chicago, Illinois

HCoach

Audra Nelson

Charlotte Junior Rugby Association, North Carolina

Scrumhalf

Mckenzie Murphy

Jersey Shore Sharks U-19, Linwood, New Jersey

Center

Marcus chaknova

University of Oregon, Oregon

Scrumhalf

Angelo Eklou

Naperville Warriors, Illinois

8 Man

Elleah Wilding

Alderson Broaddus University, Ammon, Idaho

Flyhalf

Caleb Arthur Maratita Murphy

Guam rugby club/ Father duenas friars, Alabama

Wing

David Cole Martin

Blackman, Murfreesboro, Tennessee

Lock

Ian bullock

Germantown rugby, Tennessee

Center

Ryan Packard

Bellarmine College Preparatory, CaliforniaN

Wing

Niall Dolan

Needham high school, Massachusetts

Center

Logan Weaver

University of Southern Indiana, Evansville, Indiana

8 Man

Armani Williams

Iowa central community college, Illinois

Hooker

Coach Holveck

Post University - Men's Rugby, Waterbury, Connecticut

HCoach

Jp Root

Saint James Rugby, Kansas

Wing

carmen fiarito

rugby oregon, portland, Oregon

Wing

Alexandra Zeich

Morris Rugby, New Jersey

Prop

Jake Dilts

Post University, Waterbury, Connecticut

HCoach

Jordan Crofts

Penn State, Salt Lake City, Utah

Prop

Jacob Reuter

University of Missouri, Columbia MO, Missouri

Flanker

Jack Pacek

Brunswick High School Boys Rugby, Ohio

Lock

Mike Bowen

La Salle HS, Pennsylvania

Hooker

Chris Kovac

Centennial High School Rugby/ TOA Girls Rugby, Idaho

HCoach

Amaryha McGowan

Rockford Ravens, Illinois

Flanker

Joshua Charles-Pierre

Charlotte Catholic Rugby, North Carolina

Lock

Scott Edward Ciamarichello

Depere Redogs, Depere, Wisconsin

Flanker

Yuvraj singh

Madhya pradesh, Select State

Flyhalf

Mackenzie Doolittle

D'Youville College Women's Rugby, Buffalo, NY, New York

HCoach

Isaiah Ariza-Escala

Lake Travis High School, Texas

Hooker

William Victery

Royal Irish, Indiana

Prop

Pablo Yuste Ramos

University Carlos III Madrid, Select State

Wing

Garrett Walker

Danville Oaks, CaliforniaN

Select Position

Dave Cobb

Tri-City Thunder, CaliforniaS

HCoach

Arath Cuevas

Northside Dragons, Colorado

Lock

Alexander Steven Gutierrez

St.Pius, Texas

Prop

Daryl Kalisto

Magic Valley militia, Washington

Center

Bruno Gheno

San Francisco Golden Gate, Brisbane, CaliforniaN

Flanker

Juan Francisco Florean

club atlético estudiantes, Select State

Prop

Robert Ploth

Hofstra Men’s Club, New York

HCoach

Leigh Koopman

Raiders rugby club, Florida

Hooker

Forrest Packard

Yakima, Washington

Wing

Mike Bowen

American International College Women, Massachusetts

ACoach

Brody Roth

New Trier HS, Wilmette IL, Illinois

Center

thomas campbell

New England College, New Hampshire

Select Position

Gearoid Dunbar

New Mexico Tech, Socorro, New Mexico

HCoach

Liam McManus

Midstate Rugby, Cheshire, CT, Connecticut

Lock

Ridouane

Pike men rugby, Indiana

Wing

Emalyse Higgins

Perrysburg Highschool Rugby Club, Ohio

Center

Iain D Hufton

Raleigh Rattlesnakes, Raleigh, North Carolina

Flanker

Jay Alldritt

Singapore American School, Singapore, Select State

Lock

James Econome

Jesuit High school, CaliforniaN

Prop

Colin Brady

Gonzaga College High School, District Of Columbia

Scrumhalf

Justin Brown

Salt rugby, Texas

Center

Malcolm Pope

The Indianapolis impalas, Indiana

Wing

Danielle Small

Brookline High School, Massachusetts

Flyhalf

Justin Dyer

SFGG, CaliforniaN

Center

Pieter Steenekamp

no club right now, Swartklip, limpop, Texas

Wing

mmmmm

rugby club usa, CaliforniaS

Hooker

Douglas Brown

Aspetuck Rugby Club, Connecticut

Wing

Jacob James

Castle Rock Pirates, Colorado

Scrumhalf

Ashley Monroe Kinzer

Kahuku Rugby, Hawaii

Flanker

Dalton Reinheimer

Doylestown Rugby Club, Pennsylvania

Flyhalf

Jonah

Naperville Warriors RFC, Naperville, Illinois

Scrumhalf

Caden Williams

Blackman Rugby, Murfreesboro, Tennessee

Wing

Caleb Drenner

Warriors Rugby Club, Michigan

Flanker

Cade Oliver Brown

Eagle High School, Idaho

Wing

Sakeasi koroi bolatagane Rokotuiviwa

lomaiviti Rugby, CaliforniaN

Fullback

Wian Lutzeler

Paarl Gimnasium High School, Paarl, South Africa, Select State

Lock

Xanthe Miller

Morris Rugby - Denville, New Jersey, New Jersey

Lock

Harrison O'Leary

west, Dubbo, Australia, Select State

Center

Sean Patrick Hanlon Waldron

Lebanon Blue Devil Rugby club, Tennessee

Fullback

Jackson Short

De La Salle High School Rugby, CaliforniaN

Wing

Carl Wyatt Crespi

de la salle, nonyabusiness usa, CaliforniaN

Select Position

Takura Nyatanga

Canon Jaguars, Select State

Prop

michael roginski

Gonzaga college high school, District Of Columbia

Center

Kenneth Melin

Turnagain Bore Tide, Alaska

Prop

Likhona Leeco Booi

Hugenote High School, Select State

Flanker

James Kontis

Salesianum HS, Delaware

Center

Nolan Imbrecht

Harpeth Harlequins, Tennessee

Wing

David Hause

Jesuit High School Sacramento, California

Flyhalf

Gentry Wall

Lebanon blue devils rugby club, Tennessee

Hooker

Dylan Sacks

Maryland Exiles, Maryland

8 Man

Bridger Scott

Kansas City Junior Blues, Missouri

Hooker

Eli WIzevich

West Hartford Blackhearts, Connecticut

Lock

Mariah Hurd-Crews

Denver east women’s rugby, Colorado

Wing

Jase Whitner

Toledo Celtics Men’s Rugby Club, Ohio

Select Position

Micah Evensen

Liberty rugby club, Renton, Washington

Wing

Draven Wiseman

Pendleton Rugby Club, Indiana

Hooker

Clark Matthew Stanton

Carmel High School Rugby, Indiana

Wing

Ashley Taris

Raleigh Rugby Club, North Carolina

Scrumhalf

Kelsey Coppola

North Haven High School Girls’ Rugby, Connecticut

Lock

Nathan Dowell

De Smet Jesuit Rugby Club, Missouri

Scrumhalf

Alessandro Nieves

Lindenwood Belleville, Colorado

Prop

James Weber

Columbus Crusaders, Ohio

Flanker

Grant Reppert

Penn Rugby, Osceola, Indiana

Hooker

Luke Snellback

New Trier High School, Illinois

Hooker

Jalie Albrecht-Reed

none, Colorado

Prop

Mariah Domonique Norris-Johnson

Illinois Tornados, Illinois

Center

Joseph Nathaniel Duikete

Bayside sharks, Custer, Washington

Center

Michael Witt

Ankeny Centennial Rugby, Iowa

Center

Demartae Johnson

Johnston’s rugby club, Iowa

Prop

Jacob Haugen

Johnston Rugby Club, Iowa

Wing

Neas Roin

I’m a fan, New York

ffan

Jonathon Pierce II

Canton Rugby Football Club, Ohio

Wing

John Wallace

Fairfield University, Connecticut

Lock

Griffin Ray West

United now Davenport university , Utah

Lock

Emily a Palczynski

Fox Valley Chiefs, Downers Grove, Illinois

Wing

Spencer Jordan

Christian Brothers University, Tennessee

Select Position

Jarrek Arendsen

Torrey Pines Falcons, Solana Beach, California

Flanker

Alonzo Williams

Iowa Central Community College, Iowa

Lock

Luke Traina

Allen HS Club and Gorilla Rugby Club, Texas

Flyhalf

Justin Karrenberg

NMSU, University of Hull, UTEP, NM Tech, UNM, Hull, England, New Mexico

HCoach

Paul Muser

Belmont High School, Massachusetts

Lock

John (Jack) Ford Campbell

Culver Military Academy, Indiana

Fullback

Mark Montgomery

Baldwin Wallace University Women's Rugby, Ohio

HCoach

andrw

onion, New Jersey

Flanker

Gerald Mpindiwa

Harare Sports Club ZW, Harare, Select State

Fullback

Olayinka Lamikanra

Dallas Jesuit High School, Texas

Center

Emosi Rokoyawa

PALMERSTON RUGBY CLUB DARWIN, Select State

Prop

Jake Chavarria

North Penn Iron Lions, Pennsylvania

Hooker